Classical Graduation Concerts

Bachelor and Master

From May 17th untill the last week of June our graduating Bachelor and Master students are organising their final exams. As they complete their studies, they will show us what they learned during their time with us. Pop by if you feel like it, and discover some hot off the press musicians.

Wednesday 17 May 13.00 – 14.15 Sergio Sánchez Martín (Bachelor) Clarinet, zaal Willem Hijstek
Wednesday 17 May 14.15 – 15.30 Jessica Jansen (Bachelor) Clarinet, zaal Willem Hijstek

Thursday 18 May 11.00 – 12.15 Felippo Laneri (Bachelor) Viola, zaal Willem Hijstek
Thursday 18 may 14.30 – 15.45 Rebeca Nuez Suárez (Bachelor) Violin, zaal Willem Hijstek

Monday 22 May 14.45 – 16.00 Adele Querinjean (Bachelor) Saxophone, zaal Willem Hijstek
Monday 22 may 17.15 – 18.30 Monika Lozowik (Bachelor) Violin, zaal Willem Hijstek

Wednesday 24 may 15.00 - 16.15 Dimitri Astashka (Bachelor) Violin, zaal Willem Hijstek
Wednesday 24 may 16.15 – 17.30 Lucas Debraux (Bachelor) Violin, zaal Willem Hijstek
Wednesday 24 may 18.30 – 19.45 Nikita Akulov (Bachelor) Violin, zaal Willem Hijstek

Friday 26 May 12.30 – 13.45 Gabriela Battaglia (Bachelor) Cello, zaal Willem Hystek
Friday 26 May 16.30 – 18.10 Paula Martos Isidoro (Master) Cello, zaal Willem Hijstek



Monday 29 May 13.00 – 14.15 Diogo Pinto Andrade (Bachelor) Guitar, zaal Willem Hijstek
Monday 29 May 14.15 – 15.30 Matei Rusu (Bachelor) Guitar, zaal Matty Niël
Monday 29 May 15.30 – 16.45
Tuur Segers (Bachelor) Guitar, zaal Matty Niël



Tuesday 30 May 12.00 – 13.15 Isabel Velasco Aguilar (Bachelor) Viola, zaal Willem Hijstek
Tuesday 30 May 14.00 – 15.15 Julian Enciso Guzman (Bachelor) Viola, zaal Willem Hijstek
Tuesday 30 May 15.15 – 17.00 Giorgia Martinez Pascuccí (Master) Viola, zaal Willem Hijstek
Tuesday 30 May 17.00 – 18.40 Juliane Büttner (Master) Viola, zaal Willem Hijstek
Tuesday 30 May 18.45 – 20.00
Iedje van Wees (Bachelor) Cello, zaal Willem Hijstek
Tuesday 30 May 18.45 – 20.00 Stephane Giampellegrini (Master) Cello, zaal Willem Hijstek



Wednesday 31 May 15.00 – 16.40 Alexander Feldman (Master) Guitar, zaal Willem Hijstek



Thursday 1 June 15.15 – 17.00 Vanja Posavec (Master) Guitar, zaal Matty Niël
Thursday 1 June 17.00 – 18.40 William Lepp (Master) Guitar, zaal Matty Niël

Friday 2 june 12.25 – 13.40 TePei Lin (Bachelor) Violin, zaal Willem Hijstek
Friday 2 june 18.30 – 20.10 Maria Krohn (Master) Violin, zaal Willem Hijstek

Wednesday 7 June 12.00 – 13.15 Jill Klinkers (Bachelor) Vocal studies, zaal Willem Hijstek



Friday 9 June 12.00 – 12.45 Laura Arino Farnos (Bachelor) French Horn, zaal Willem Hijstek
Friday 9 June 12.45 – 13.30
Ivan Borja Pellicena (Bachelor) French Horn, zaal Willem Hijstek
Friday 9 June 18.00 – 21.00
Maja Jasinska, Saskia Duelen, Mirjam Pors (Master) Flute, zaal Willem Hijstek



Saturday 10 June 13.00 – 14.15 Sonja Tavormina (Bachelor) Harp, zaal Willem Hijstek



Tuesday 13 June 14.00 – 15.15 Katharina Frank (Bachelor) Clarinet, zaal Willem Hystek
Tuesday 13 June 16.30 – 17.45
Moniek Verheijden (Bachelor) Clarinet, zaal Willem Hijstek



Wednesday 14 June 16.30 – 17.45 Christine Goethals (Bachelor) Vocal studies, zaal Willem Hijstek



Thursday 15 June 10.30 – 11.45 Polychronis Karamatidis (Bachelor) Flute, zaal Willem Hijstek
Thursday 15 June 11.45 – 13.00 Vicky Sapouna (Bachelor) Flute, zaal Willem Hijstek
Thursday 15 June 13.30 – 15.10 Júlia Cavaller Triay (Master) Flute, zaal Willem Hijstek

Friday 16 June 13.00 – 14.15
Sang-Hun Kim (Bachelor) Trumpet, zaal Willem Hijstek

Monday 19 June 13.00 – 13.45 Nicola Ruggeri (Bachelor) French Horn, zaal Willem Hijstek
Monday 19 June 13.45 – 14.30 Guillem Serra (Bachelor) French Horn, zaal Willem Hijstek
Monday 19 June 14.30 – 15.15 Nalin Wongpiromsarn (Bachelor) French Horn, zaal Willem Hijstek
Monday 19 June 15.30 – 16.30 Alvaro Flores Redondo (Master) French Horn, zaal Willem Hijstek

Wednesday 21 June 15.30 – 16.45 Philip Seerden (Bachelor) Piano, zaal Willem Hijstek
Wednesday 21 June 16.45 – 18.25 Goretti Dominguez Dominguez (Master) Piano, zaal Willem Hijstek
Wednesday 21 June 19.00 – 20.15 Anias Fuente Rodrigues (Bachelor) Piano, zaal Willem Hijstek

Thursday 22 June 10.00 – 11.15 Evelina Boksa (Bachelor) Oboe, zaal Willem Hijstek
Thursday 22 June 11.15 – 12.30 Khrystyna Korchynska (Bachelor) Oboe, zaal Willem Hijstek
Thursday 22 June 13.00 – 14.15 Elena Kuhnen (Bachelor) Oboe, zaal Willem Hystek
Thursday 22 June 16.45 – 18.25 Daniel Higón Velasco (Master) Oboe, zaal Willem Hystek

Friday 23 June 9.30 – 11.00 Maria Dominguez Perez (Master) Piano, zaal Willem Hijstek
Friday 23 June 15.15 – 16.45 Vincent Kusters (Master) Piano, zaal Willem Hijstek
Friday 23 June 16.45 – 18.00 Fem Devos (Bachelor) Piano, zaal Willem Hijstek
Friday 23 June 18.45 – 20.25 Naiara Ijuro Risco (Master) Piano Accompaniment, zaal Willem Hijstek

Saturday 24 June 12.30 – 13.45
Gwen van der Laak (Bachelor) Piano, zaal Willem Hijstek
Saturday 24 June 13.45 – 15.00 Helena Bivar de Sousa (Bachelor) Piano, zaal Willem Hijstek